동적
마른
백과 사전
정원
세트
한국의
  

Aeonium arboreum – Pinwheel Desert Rose

Dummer. ゛☀
2017년09월25일
Scientific Name
Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthel

Common Names
Thickleaf Aeonium, Pinwheel Desert Rose, Fisiulera, Tree Aeonium, Tree Anemone, Houseleek Tree, Irish Rose
Synonyms
Sempervivum arboreum, Aeonium korneliuslemsii
Scientific Classification
Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Sedeae
Subtribe: Sedinae
Genus: Aeonium

Flower
Color: Yellow
Bloom Time: Mid spring to early summer
Description
Aeonium arboreum is a medium-green succulent which forms branched stems, up to 3 feet (90 cm) tall, looking like a miniature tree. Rosettes are formed at the ends of the stems. They grow quickly and produce abundant yellow flowers form long clusters in mid spring to early summer.

How to Grow and Care
Aeoniums do not like really hot or dry weather. They may go dormant in summer and do not require any water, except in very dry conditions. In extreme heat, their leaves will curl, to prevent excessive water loss. Growing them in moist shade will keep them growing, but their true growth season is winter to spring, when temperatures are cool (65–75˚F / 18–24˚C) and damp. In the winter, water whenever the soil has dried out. Test by poking your finger down into the soil an inch or two. Too much moisture or allowing them to sit in wet soil will cause root rot… – See more at: How to Grow and Care for Aeonium.
Propagate Aeoniums by stem cuttings, except for unbranched species which die after flowering and are propagated from seed. Take cuttings when the plant is actively growing, usually fall in USDA zones 9 through 11. Aeoniums go dormant in summer; cuttings taken while plants are dormant don’t root. Each leaf rosette dies after it blooms.
Origin
Native to North Africa and Canary Islands.
0
0
마른
댓글
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다.
* 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다.
어떤 의견 와서 소파를 잡아하지 않았다!
바로 지금 댓글
최신 건조
건조 권장
피드백 보고서

당신이 어떤 의견이나 제안 사항이 있습니까, 우리에게 소리를주세요.

콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.
다운로드 녹색 손가락 APP

QR 코드를 스캔하고, 녹색 손가락 APP를 다운로드하고, 더 많은 것을 읽을 휴대폰

이차원 코드

열기 APP는 그의 집의 2 차원 코드, 직접보기를 청소

언어 전환
세트
VIP
로그 아웃

좋은 텍스트를 공유, 녹색 손가락 (GFinger) 원예 도우미가 성장을 목격.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

전달
주제 삽입
친구에게 상기시키기
보내기
/
제출 완료 제출 실패 최대 화질 성공 오! 약간의 문제 전달 된 항목 보고서 전달 더보기 마른 상환 청구 모멘트 바로 지금 댓글 이야기는 당황 초대! 표현 사진 추가 댓글 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다. 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다. 사진을 하나 이상 올립니다. 콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.