동적
마른
백과 사전
정원
세트
한국의
  

Rosa rubiginosa – Sweet Briar Rose

Dummer. ゛☀
2017년09월25일
Scientific Name
Rosa rubiginosa L.

Common Names
Sweet Briar, Sweet Briar Rose, Sweet Brier, Eglantine, Eglantine Rose
Synonyms
Chabertia rubiginosa, Laggeria eglanteria, Rosa x almeriensis, Rosa x braunii, Rosa eglanteria, Rosa floribunda, Rosa moutinii, Rosa rugibinosa, Rosa uliginosa
Scientific Classification
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Genus: Rosa

Flower
Color: Pink with a white base
Bloom Time: Late spring to mid summer
Description
Rosa rubiginosa is a dense, deciduous shrub up to 10 feet (3 m) high and across, with the stems bearing numerous hooked prickles. The foliage has a strong apple-like fragrance. The leaves are pinnate, up to 3.6 inches (9 cm) long, with 5 to 9 rounded to oval leaflets with a serrated margin, and numerous glandular hairs. The flowers are up to 1.2 inches (3 cm) in diameter, the 5 petals being pink with a white base, and the numerous stamens yellow. The flowers are produced in clusters of 2 to 7 together, from late spring to mid summer. The fruit is a globose to oblong red hip, up to 0.8 inch (2 cm) diameter.
Hardiness
USDA hardiness zone 4a to 9b: from −30 °F (−34.4 °C) to 30 °F (−1.1 °C).

How to Grow and Care
When growing roses, it’s important to choose a site receiving at least 6 hours of sun each day. Rose bushes must also be located in well-drained, fertile soil. Plant dormant roses in early spring (or fall). Potted plants can be planted any time between spring and fall, but preferably spring.
If you’re planting bare root roses, presoak them in water for at least 24 hours prior to placing them in the ground.
Both bare root and potted rose bushes need to be planted about 2 feet (60 cm) deep, with the hole large enough to accommodate the roots. Backfill the hole with soil, adding some well-rotted manure in with it and water thoroughly. Then mound up additional soil around the base of the plant. Note that this is not necessary for actively growing roses.
Caring for rose bushes is important to their overall health and vigor, especially when it comes to watering. Roses require at least an inch (2.5 cm) of water weekly throughout their growing season, beginning in spring or following spring planting.
Origin
Native to Europe and western Asia.
0
0
마른
댓글
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다.
* 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다.
어떤 의견 와서 소파를 잡아하지 않았다!
바로 지금 댓글
최신 건조
건조 권장
관련 건조 제품
2017년07월24일
0
0
2017년07월24일
0
0
2017년09월29일
0
0
피드백 보고서

당신이 어떤 의견이나 제안 사항이 있습니까, 우리에게 소리를주세요.

콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.
다운로드 녹색 손가락 APP

QR 코드를 스캔하고, 녹색 손가락 APP를 다운로드하고, 더 많은 것을 읽을 휴대폰

이차원 코드

열기 APP는 그의 집의 2 차원 코드, 직접보기를 청소

언어 전환
세트
VIP
로그 아웃

좋은 텍스트를 공유, 녹색 손가락 (GFinger) 원예 도우미가 성장을 목격.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

전달
주제 삽입
친구에게 상기시키기
보내기
/
제출 완료 제출 실패 최대 화질 성공 오! 약간의 문제 전달 된 항목 보고서 전달 더보기 마른 상환 청구 모멘트 바로 지금 댓글 이야기는 당황 초대! 표현 사진 추가 댓글 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다. 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다. 사진을 하나 이상 올립니다. 콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.