동적
마른
백과 사전
정원
세트
한국의

Laburnum alpinum – Scotch Laburnum

Dummer. ゛☀
2017년09월25일
Scientific Name
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. & J.Presl

Common Names
Scotch Laburnum, Scottish Laburnum, Alpine Laburnum, Alpine Golden Chain Tree, Alpine Bea Tree
Synonyms
Cytisus alpinus (basionym), Genista alpina
Scientific Classification
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Tribe: Genisteae
Genus: Laburnum

Flower
Color: Yellow
Bloom Time: May to June
Description
Laburnum alpinum is a deciduous tree, similar to Laburnum anagyroides. It grows up to 16 feet (4.9 m) tall and up to 20 feet (6 m) wide, at a fast rate. The leaves are odd-fingered with three oblong single leaves. The leaf margin is smooth and the petiole longer than the leaf. The leaf arrangement is alternate. It is in flower from May to June, and the seeds ripen from September to October. The panicles of yellow, vanilla scented, pea-like flowers are hermaphrodite (having both male and female organs). The fruit is a pod or legume, the seeds green at first but becoming shiny black.

How to Grow and Care
Choose a growing site that is exposed to full sunlight. The more sunlight, the better the Laburnum will bloom. An exception to this rule is home gardeners who live in USDA zone 8. Laburnums do not tolerate heat well, so gardeners who live in hotter climates should choose a location that gets morning sun but is shaded from direct exposure to hot afternoon sunlight.
Plant your Laburnum in rich, well-drained soil. These trees are small — they average about 20 feet (50 cm) in height — so they can also be grown in containers. If you use a container, make sure it has drainage holes.
Water frequently. These trees thrive in cool, moist soils and grow best in climates that have mild, wet summers. Water at least once each week — more often when the weather is hotter than usual.
Fertilize in early spring, before bud break. Use a fertilizer formulated for flowering trees and shrubs, and one that has a high acid content. Laburnum thrive in high pH soils. Follow the directions on the package according to the size and age of your Laburnum.
Origin
Native to Central and Southern Europe.
0
0
마른
댓글
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다.
* 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다.
어떤 의견 와서 소파를 잡아하지 않았다!
바로 지금 댓글
최신 건조
건조 권장
관련 건조 제품
피드백 보고서

당신이 어떤 의견이나 제안 사항이 있습니까, 우리에게 소리를주세요.

콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.
다운로드 녹색 손가락 APP

QR 코드를 스캔하고, 녹색 손가락 APP를 다운로드하고, 더 많은 것을 읽을 휴대폰

이차원 코드

열기 APP는 그의 집의 2 차원 코드, 직접보기를 청소

언어 전환
세트
VIP
로그 아웃

좋은 텍스트를 공유, 녹색 손가락 (GFinger) 원예 도우미가 성장을 목격.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

전달
주제 삽입
친구에게 상기시키기
보내기
/
제출 완료 제출 실패 최대 화질 성공 오! 약간의 문제 전달 된 항목 보고서 전달 더보기 마른 상환 청구 모멘트 바로 지금 댓글 이야기는 당황 초대! 표현 사진 추가 댓글 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다. 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다. 사진을 하나 이상 올립니다. 콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.