동적
마른
백과 사전
정원
세트
한국의

Magnolia liliiflora – Lily Magnolia

Dummer. ゛☀
2017년09월26일
Scientific Name
Magnolia liliiflora Desr.

Common Names
Lily Magnolia, Purple Lily Magnolia, Mulan Мagnolia, Purple Magnolia, Red Magnolia, Tulip Magnolia, Jane Magnolia, Woody Orchid
Synonyms
Lassonia quinquepeta, Magnolia atropurpurea, Magnolia discolor, Magnolia gracilis, Magnolia obovata var. liliiflora, Magnolia plena, Magnolia polytepala, Magnolia purpurea var. liliiflora, Magnolia quinquepeta, Talauma sieboldii, Yulania japonica var. purpurea, Yulania liliiflora
Scientific Classification
Family: Magnoliaceae
Subfamily: Magnolioideae
Genus: Magnolia
Subgenus: Magnolia
Section: Magnolia

Flower
Color: Pink to purplish
Bloom Time: Spring
Description
Magnolia liliiflora is a bushy, rounded deciduous shrub which gets up to 13 feet (4 m) high with a spread about the same. The leaves are large, up to 8 inches (20 cm) long and 4 inches (10 cm) wide. The goblet shaped fragrant flowers are pink to purplish, up to 3 inches (7.5 cm) across and produced in spring and sporadically through the summer.

How to Grow and Care
Although different species of Magnolia can tolerate slightly different conditions. In general they will do best with slightly acidic, moist, loose, well-draining soil. To mimic Magnolia’s natural conditions, amend heavy soil with peat moss and compost. Grow best in Zones 7-10, depending on variety, with a few cultivars hardy to zone 5. Full sun to partial shade. Moist, peaty soil can help Magnolias tolerate full sun. If you’re pushing the limits of cold tolerance, avoid planting Magnolias in southern exposure since the leaves can be damaged by winter sun and flowers may open prematurely. Magnolias benefit from irrigation the first few years, then they are tolerant of moderate drought.
They need room to grow to their full mature size and width. While looking small when first planted, over time they’ll grow to fill up the space.
Some varieties of Magnolia don’t bloom until 15 years old, so be sure to choose one that’s fits your needs and expectations. Grafted plants (rather than seed-grown) bloom sooner.
Origin
Native to southwest China (in Sichuan and Yunnan), but cultivated for centuries elsewhere in China and also Japan.
1
0
마른
Evangelina님이 좋아요 눌렀습니다
댓글
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다.
* 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다.
어떤 의견 와서 소파를 잡아하지 않았다!
바로 지금 댓글
최신 건조
건조 권장
관련 건조 제품
2017년07월16일
0
0
2017년07월16일
0
0
피드백 보고서

당신이 어떤 의견이나 제안 사항이 있습니까, 우리에게 소리를주세요.

콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.
다운로드 녹색 손가락 APP

QR 코드를 스캔하고, 녹색 손가락 APP를 다운로드하고, 더 많은 것을 읽을 휴대폰

이차원 코드

열기 APP는 그의 집의 2 차원 코드, 직접보기를 청소

언어 전환
세트
VIP
로그 아웃

좋은 텍스트를 공유, 녹색 손가락 (GFinger) 원예 도우미가 성장을 목격.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

전달
주제 삽입
친구에게 상기시키기
보내기
/
제출 완료 제출 실패 최대 화질 성공 오! 약간의 문제 전달 된 항목 보고서 전달 더보기 마른 상환 청구 모멘트 바로 지금 댓글 이야기는 당황 초대! 표현 사진 추가 댓글 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다. 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다. 사진을 하나 이상 올립니다. 콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.