동적
마른
백과 사전
정원
세트
한국의
  

Nematanthus wettsteinii – Goldfish Plant

Dummer. ゛☀
2017년09월26일
Scientific Name
Nematanthus wettsteinii (Fritsch) H. E. Moore

Common Names
Goldfish Plant, Candy Corn Plant
Synonyms
Hypocyrta wettsteinii (basionym), Hypocyrta dusenii
Scientific Classification
Family: Gesneriaceae
Genus: Nematanthus

Flower
Color: Bright red-orange
Bloom Time: Late spring to early fall
Description
Nematanthus wettsteinii is a flowering plant, up to 12 inches (30 cm) tall, with small, glossy green, succulent and hard-surfaced leaves. It has a trailing, branching, and spreading habit. Generally is an epiphyte in nature and a hanging-basket plant in cultivation. The bright red-orange flower has petals fused into a pouch-like shape, with a small opening.

How to Grow and Care
If you have a high light area that calls for a hanging or table plant that flowers, Nematanthus are a perfect choice. Plants are easy to care for, drought resistant, and, with proper care, can bloom all year.
Place the Nematanthus in bright light, but protect it from direct sunlight. Put the plant a few feet away from a bright window, or place it next to a window covered with a sheer curtain. Curled leaves are an indication that the plant needs a bit more light. Water the Nematanthus regularly, and don’t allow the soil to dry out. Water to the point that the soil is moist, but never allow the soil to become soggy. Pour water out of the drainage saucer immediately, and do not allow the bottom of the container to sit in water. Keep the plants in a warm room and don’t allow temperatures to drop below 60ºF (15ºC). Don’t place the plant near heating vents or air conditioners, and protect the plant from cold drafts. It like a rich potting soil that holds water but still drains quickly.
Origin
Endemic to Brazil.
Links
0
1
마른
댓글
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다.
* 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다.
共1条评论
0
I’m new to owning this plant and to owning plants in general. Should this be potted in my cactus soil with pumice or indoor potting soil?
바로 지금 댓글
최신 건조
건조 권장
관련 건조 제품
2018년02월06일
0
0
2018년02월13일
0
0
피드백 보고서

당신이 어떤 의견이나 제안 사항이 있습니까, 우리에게 소리를주세요.

콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.
다운로드 녹색 손가락 APP

QR 코드를 스캔하고, 녹색 손가락 APP를 다운로드하고, 더 많은 것을 읽을 휴대폰

이차원 코드

열기 APP는 그의 집의 2 차원 코드, 직접보기를 청소

언어 전환
세트
VIP
로그 아웃

좋은 텍스트를 공유, 녹색 손가락 (GFinger) 원예 도우미가 성장을 목격.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

전달
주제 삽입
친구에게 상기시키기
보내기
/
제출 완료 제출 실패 최대 화질 성공 오! 약간의 문제 전달 된 항목 보고서 전달 더보기 마른 상환 청구 모멘트 바로 지금 댓글 이야기는 당황 초대! 표현 사진 추가 댓글 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다. 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다. 사진을 하나 이상 올립니다. 콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.