동적
마른
백과 사전
정원
세트
한국의
  

Astrophytum myriostigma var. nudum – Bishop’s Cap

Dummer. ゛☀
2017년10월01일
Scientific Name
Astrophytum myriostigma var. nudum (Rud.Mey.) Frič
Common Names
Bishop’s Cap Cactus, Bishop’s Cap, Bishop’s Hat, Bishop’s Miter Cactus, Bishop’s Hood
Synonyms
Astrophytum myriostigma subsp. nudum, Echinocactus myriostigma var. nudus
Scientific Classification
Family: Cactaceae
Subfamily: Cactoideae
Tribe: Cacteae
Genus: Astrophytum


Description
Astrophytum myriostigma var. nudum is very similar to Astrophytum myriostigma, it only deviate from the well-known typical form for lacking or mostly lacking white flecks. The stem is spherical to shortly columnar with age, up to 3.3 feet (1 m) tall and up to 4 inches (10 cm) in diameter. The number of ribs vary from 3 to 8 (usually 5). Flowers are up to 2 inches (5 cm) long, pale-yellow and bloom in spring or early summer. It take up to 6 years to bloom.
How to Grow and Care
Astrophytums are not vigorous plants and they require a lot of patience to reach their full potential. Keep regularly watering and feeding them during the growing season and repot annually to give them space to develop. They need a temperate, dry winter as well, and make sure not to overwater them to avoid rotting their roots. If given sufficient care, they will develop marvelous flowers once they reach maturity.
Repot regularly to help them develop. Astrophytums should be repotted at the beginning of the growing season for best results, allowing them to grow into the impressive specimens for which the genus is known. Protect your hands before repotting due to their stiff spikes and lift the plant out all at once, then replace in a larger pot and backfill with soil.
0
0
마른
댓글
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다.
* 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다.
어떤 의견 와서 소파를 잡아하지 않았다!
바로 지금 댓글
최신 건조
건조 권장
피드백 보고서

당신이 어떤 의견이나 제안 사항이 있습니까, 우리에게 소리를주세요.

콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.
다운로드 녹색 손가락 APP

QR 코드를 스캔하고, 녹색 손가락 APP를 다운로드하고, 더 많은 것을 읽을 휴대폰

이차원 코드

열기 APP는 그의 집의 2 차원 코드, 직접보기를 청소

언어 전환
세트
VIP
로그 아웃

좋은 텍스트를 공유, 녹색 손가락 (GFinger) 원예 도우미가 성장을 목격.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

컴퓨터 터미널 운영으로 가십시오.

전달
주제 삽입
친구에게 상기시키기
보내기
/
제출 완료 제출 실패 최대 화질 성공 오! 약간의 문제 전달 된 항목 보고서 전달 더보기 마른 상환 청구 모멘트 바로 지금 댓글 이야기는 당황 초대! 표현 사진 추가 댓글 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 만 지원됩니다. 사진 크기는 300*300px 보다 작을 수 없습니다. 사진을 하나 이상 올립니다. 콘텐츠를 입력하십시오.